Past Shows at Duling Hall

2018 Shows

  • Amanda Shires
  • Anderson East
  • The Bacon Brothers
  • The Band CAMINO
  • Bishop Gunn
  • Brent Cobb
  • The Bright Light Social Hour
  • Cary Hudson
  • Charlie Hunter Trio
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Darin Bradbury
  • The Devon Allman Project/ Duane Betts
  • Devon Gilfillian
  • Drivin' N' Cryin'
  • The Disco Stranglers
  • Elizabeth Cook
  • Elton Dan and the Rocket Band
  • EmiSunshine
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Grayson Capps
  • Ian Moore
  • James Patterson
  • Jameson Rodgers
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Eady
  • Jay Farrar Duo (Son Volt)
  • Jon Langston
  • John Moreland
  • Jordy Searcy
  • JSCO
  • Killer Beaz
  • Larry Raspberry and the Highsteppers
  • Little Stranger
  • The Lone Bellow
  • Lukenbach Willie Tribute Band
  • Marbin
  • The Marcus King Band
  • Martin Sexton
  • Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • The Molly Ringwalds
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • Muscadine Bloodline
  • Mustache the Band
  • Nikki Lane
  • Paula Cole
  • Paul Thorn
  • Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
  • Railroad Earth
  • Roadkill Ghost Choir
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rocke Eupora
  • ROXY ROCA
  • Sam Mooney
  • Seth Power
  • Shannon McNally
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Southern Avenue
  • Steve Azar
  • Steve Forbert
  • Stoop Kids
  • Sweet Crude
  • Tank + The Bangas
  • Todd Snider
  • Whitey Morgan
  • Will Hoge
  • The Woodland
  • Young Valley
  • Zoso

2017 Shows

  • Alejandro Escovedo
  • Anse Rigby
  • The Artisanals
  • The Bacon Brothers
  • The Band U.S.
  • Ben Ford
  • Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
  • Bill & Temperance with Jeff Perkins
  • Bonnie Bishop
  • Carrie Lynn
  • Cary Hudson
  • Chad Wesley Band
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Cindy Wilson
  • City and Colour
  • Codetta South
  • Corey Harper
  • Country and Blues Rock for Recovery
  • Courtney Patton
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • The Cured
  • Curren$y
  • Dawes
  • Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
  • Dylan LeBlanc
  • Eilen Jewell
  • Elizabeth Cook
  • Elliot Root
  • Eric Lindell
  • The Flusters
  • Fred Eaglesmith Traveling Steam Show
  • Grady Champion ft. Big Yayo
  • The Grahams
  • Grayson Capps
  • Hawthorne Heights
  • Hedwig and the Angry Inch
  • Isaiah Rashad
  • The JAG
  • Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
  • Jake Slinkard & Co.
  • James McMurtry
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Eady
  • Jeremy Kittle
  • Jimmy Herring & The Invisible Whip
  • John Mark McMillan
  • JoJo's Slim Wednesday
  • Jonathon Boogie Long
  • Jonny Burke
  • J Roddy Walston And The Business
  • Kristin Diable
  • LoveBomb Go-Go
  • LUTHI
  • Mac McAnally
  • The Mastersons
  • Martin Sexton
  • Matthew Sweet
  • McKenzie Lockhart
  • The Molly Ringwald's
  • Nathaniel Smith
  • Oh Jeremiah
  • Organ Freeman
  • Patrick McClary
  • Penny & Sparrow
  • Pokey LaFarge
  • Rainbow Kitten Surprise
  • Ray Wylie Hubbard 
  • The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
  • Riley Green
  • Rita B.
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Runaway June
  • Sam Mooney
  • Scott McQuaig
  • Seth Power And The Part-Timers
  • Shelly Fairchild
  • Sleepwalkers
  • Son Volt
  • Southern Avenue
  • Southern Soul Assembly
  • Steve Earle & the Dukes
  • The Stonewalls
  • Street Corner Symphony
  • Sugarcane Jane
  • Thomas Wynne & The Believers
  • Travis Linville
  • Turkuaz
  • Unknown Hinson
  • The Vamps
  • The Wailers
  • The Woodland
  • Whiskey Myers
  • Whitey Morgan
  • Young Valley
  • Zoso

2016 Shows  

  • 5th Child
  • Allen Stone
  • Brian Molnar
  • Built to Spill
  • Cary Hudson
  • Cassie Means
  • Dale Watson
  • Dave Rawlings Machine
  • Deer Tick
  • Dream Cult
  • Drivin’ N’ Cryin’
  • Duncan Fellows
  • George Winston
  • The Gills
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Houndmouth
  • Hugh Mitchell
  • Jericho Road Show
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Keb’ Mo’ Band
  • Kinky Friedman
  • Lenguas Largus
  • letlive.
  • Lisa Mills
  • Los Brown
  • The Marcus King Band
  • Marbin
  • Microwave
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rock Eupora
  • The Roosevelts
  • Roxy Roca
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Mooney
  • Scott Holt
  • The Sheepdogs
  • SilaS
  • Smokey & The Mirror
  • T.B. Ledford and The Accumulators
  • The Taj Mahal Trio
  • Teneia
  • Thomas Wynn & The Believers
  • Tim Easton
  • Tiny Moving Parts
  • TR3 featuring Tim Reynolds
  • Turkuaz
  • Whispering Wires
  • Will Kimbrough
  • Willie Sugarcapps
  • The Wood Brothers
  • The Wonder Years
  • Adam Wakefield
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Colin Lake
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • Flow Tribe
  • JJ Thames
  • Koffin Kats
  • Larry Raspberry & The Highsteppers
  • Lincoln Durham
  • Muddy Magnolias
  • Reverend Horton Heat
  • Unknown Hinson

2015 Shows  

  • Allen Stone
  • And The Echo
  • Andy McKee
  • Argiflex
  • Aubrie Sellers
  • The Barbers
  • Bark.
  • Barry Leach
  • Ben Ford
  • Ben Marney and Homecookin’
  • Big Wild
  • Blue Mother Tupelo
  • Brynn Elliot
  • Buddy & The Squids
  • The Cairo Gang
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Claire Holley
  • Clear Plastic Masks
  • The Congress
  • Corbin McDavitt
  • Corey Kilgannon
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • The Crooked Creek String Band
  • Dave Stone
  • The Da Vincis
  • Della Memoria
  • Derek Sheen
  • Devin Dawson
  • Dialouge: Chicago Tribute Band
  • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Dopapod
  • European Theatre
  • Flow Tribe
  • Frontier Ruckus
  • Galactic
  • Good Graeff
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Gregory Alan Isakov
  • Griz
  • Hannah Belle
  • The Heard
  • The Holy Ghost Electric Show
  • Houndmouth
  • Hvy Yefi
  • Iron & Wine
  • Ismael Lontfi
  • J Roddy Watson & The Business
  • J. Evan Curry
  • The Jag
  • James McMurty
  • Jamie Arrington
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Daniels Band
  • John-Michael Bond
  • Jonathan Kingham
  • Killer Beaz
  • King Sunny Ade & His African Beats
  • Knowlton Borne
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Leon Russell
  • Light Beam Rider
  • Liz Longley
  • Louie Lastic
  • Lucero
  • MarchFourth Marching Band
  • Mark Roemer
  • Martin Barre of Jethro Tull
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Dillon Band
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • The Molly Ringwalds
  • Moon Taxi
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • The Nth Power
  • Oh, Jeremiah
  • The Red Things
  • The Revivalists
  • Rock Eupora
  • Roxy Roca
  • Sam Baker
  • Sara Asmus
  • Sean Patton
  • Seeker & Servant
  • Seryn
  • Shelly Fairchild
  • Sleepwalkers
  • The Steve Deaton Three
  • Strange Names
  • Strung Like a Horse
  • Tauk
  • Todd Rundgren
  • Tom Keifer of Cinderella
  • Trey Cochran
  • The Vamps
  • W. Kamau Bell
  • The Weeks
  • White Animals
  • Will Hoge
  • Willis Alan Ramsey
  • Wishbone Ash
  • Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
  • Young Buffalo
  • Young Valley
  • Zappa Plays Zappa
  • Zoso