Past Shows at Duling Hall

2017 Shows

  • The Bacon Brothers
  • The Band U.S.
  • Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
  • Bonnie Bishop
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • City and Colour
  • Corey Harper
  • Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
  • Dylan LeBlanc
  • Eilen Jewell
  • Elizabeth Cook
  • Eric Lindell
  • Fred Eaglesmith Traveling Steam Show
  • Grady Champion ft. Big Yayo
  • The Grahams
  • Isaiah Rashad
  • Jaimoe's Jasssz Band
  • Jake Slinkard & Co.
  • James McMurtry
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Eady
  • Jeremy Kittle
  • JoJo's Slim Wednesday
  • LoveBomb Go-Go
  • Mac McAnally
  • The Mastersons
  • Martin Sexton
  • The Molly Ringwald's
  • Nathaniel Smith
  • Organ Freeman
  • Penny & Sparrow
  • Ray Wylie Hubbard 
  • Rita B.
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Runaway June
  • Son Volt
  • Southern Avenue
  • Southern Soul Assembly
  • Steve Earle & the Dukes
  • Sugarcane Jane
  • Thomas Wynne & The Believers
  • Travis Linville
  • Turkuaz
  • Unknown Hinson
  • Whitey Morgan
  • Zoso

2016 Shows  

  • 5th Child
  • Allen Stone
  • Brian Molnar
  • Built to Spill
  • Cary Hudson
  • Cassie Means
  • Dale Watson
  • Dave Rawlings Machine
  • Deer Tick
  • Dream Cult
  • Drivin’ N’ Cryin’
  • Duncan Fellows
  • George Winston
  • The Gills
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Houndmouth
  • Hugh Mitchell
  • Jericho Road Show
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Keb’ Mo’ Band
  • Kinky Friedman
  • Lenguas Largus
  • letlive.
  • Lisa Mills
  • Los Brown
  • The Marcus King Band
  • Marbin
  • Microwave
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rock Eupora
  • The Roosevelts
  • Roxy Roca
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Mooney
  • Scott Holt
  • The Sheepdogs
  • SilaS
  • Smokey & The Mirror
  • T.B. Ledford and The Accumulators
  • The Taj Mahal Trio
  • Teneia
  • Thomas Wynn & The Believers
  • Tim Easton
  • Tiny Moving Parts
  • TR3 featuring Tim Reynolds
  • Turkuaz
  • Whispering Wires
  • Will Kimbrough
  • Willie Sugarcapps
  • The Wood Brothers
  • The Wonder Years
  • Adam Wakefield
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Colin Lake
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • Flow Tribe
  • JJ Thames
  • Koffin Kats
  • Larry Raspberry & The Highsteppers
  • Lincoln Durham
  • Muddy Magnolias
  • Reverend Horton Heat
  • Unknown Hinson

2015 Shows

  • Allen Stone
  • And The Echo
  • Andy McKee
  • Argiflex
  • Aubrie Sellers
  • The Barbers
  • Bark.
  • Barry Leach
  • Ben Ford
  • Ben Marney and Homecookin’
  • Big Wild
  • Blue Mother Tupelo
  • Brynn Elliot
  • Buddy & The Squids
  • The Cairo Gang
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Claire Holley
  • Clear Plastic Masks
  • The Congress
  • Corbin McDavitt
  • Corey Kilgannon
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • The Crooked Creek String Band
  • Dave Stone
  • The Da Vincis
  • Della Memoria
  • Derek Sheen
  • Devin Dawson
  • Dialouge: Chicago Tribute Band
  • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Dopapod
  • European Theatre
  • Flow Tribe
  • Frontier Ruckus
  • Galactic
  • Good Graeff
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Gregory Alan Isakov
  • Griz
  • Hannah Belle
  • The Heard
  • The Holy Ghost Electric Show
  • Houndmouth
  • Hvy Yefi
  • Iron & Wine
  • Ismael Lontfi
  • J Roddy Watson & The Business
  • J. Evan Curry
  • The Jag
  • James McMurty
  • Jamie Arrington
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Daniels Band
  • John-Michael Bond
  • Jonathan Kingham
  • Killer Beaz
  • King Sunny Ade & His African Beats
  • Knowlton Borne
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Leon Russell
  • Light Beam Rider
  • Liz Longley
  • Louie Lastic
  • Lucero
  • MarchFourth Marching Band
  • Mark Roemer
  • Martin Barre of Jethro Tull
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Dillon Band
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • The Molly Ringwalds
  • Moon Taxi
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • The Nth Power
  • Oh, Jeremiah
  • The Red Things
  • The Revivalists
  • Rock Eupora
  • Roxy Roca
  • Sam Baker
  • Sara Asmus
  • Sean Patton
  • Seeker & Servant
  • Seryn
  • Shelly Fairchild
  • Sleepwalkers
  • The Steve Deaton Three
  • Strange Names
  • Strung Like a Horse
  • Tauk
  • Todd Rundgren
  • Tom Keifer of Cinderella
  • Trey Cochran
  • The Vamps
  • W. Kamau Bell
  • The Weeks
  • White Animals
  • Will Hoge
  • Willis Alan Ramsey
  • Wishbone Ash
  • Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
  • Young Buffalo
  • Young Valley
  • Zappa Plays Zappa
  • Zoso

2014 Shows

  • 28 North
  • Adam Fears
  • Amanda Shires
  • American
        Aquarium
  • Andrea Davidson
  • Armon Jay
  • Ben Miller Band
  • Billy Joe Shaver
  • Black Joe
        Lewis and the
        Honeybears
  • Brave Baby
  • Brownout
        Presents Brown
        Sabbath
  • Buddy and the
        Squids
  • Cale Dodds
  • Carbon Leaf
  • Caroline Glaser
  • Cardinal Sons
  • Carl Massengale
  • Carolina
        Chocolate Drops
  • Carousel
  • Cary Hudson
  • Cherub
  • Chipper Jones
  • Chris Gill
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Lane
  • Chris Robinson
        Brotherhood
  • Clairy Browne
  • Cody Beebe and
        the Crooks
  • Cody Canada and
        the Departed
  • Cory Branan
  • Crash
  • Dale Watson and
        the Lonestars
  • David Nail
  • David Ramirez
  • Delta Mountain
        Boys
  • Dialouge
  • DJ Stephan
        Urquel
  • Drivin’ n’ Cryin’
  • Dylan LeBlanc
  • Edwin Davis
  • Ester Rada
  • Fides
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Fuel
  • Gary Stanton
  • George
        McConnell
  • Good Graeff
  • Grady Champion
  • Gravy
  • Greensky
        Bluegrass
  • Gungor
  • Hey Rocco
  • Holley Peel
  • Holy Ghost
        Electric Show
  • James Gregory
  • Jamestown
        Revival
  • Jamie Lynn
        Spears
  • Jars of Clay
  • Jason Daniels
  • Jason Turner
  • Jeff Allen
  • Jim Ellis
  • Jimbeau Hinson
  • Jimbo Mathus
        and the Tri-State
        Coalition
  • JJ Grey and MoFro
  • JJ Thames
  • Joe Carroll
  • Joe Pug
  • John and Jacob
  • John Christopher
        Adams
  • John Paul Keith
  • Johnny Swim
  • Jon Paul Keith
  • Joshua James
  • Julie Roberts
  • Junior
        Astronomers
  • Justin Townes
        Earle
  • Keb Mo
  • Keller Williams
  • Kevin Gordon
  • Kim Richey
  • Larry Raspberry
  • Lettuce
  • Light Beam Rider
  • Lillian Axe
  • Lily Hiatt
  • Lisa Mills
  • Lone Bellow
  • Loretta Lynn
  • Lou Reed
  • Lucero
  • M Ward
  • Machines Are
        People Too
  • MarchFourth
        Marching Band
  • Marmalakes
  • Martin Sexton
  • Marty Stuart and
        the Fabulous
        Superlatives
  • Milezo
  • Mingo Fish Trap
  • Mississippi Opera
  • Mount Moriah
  • Nathalie Stovall
  • Naught
  • Neulore
  • Nick Moss Band
  • Niki Taylor
  • North Mississippi
        Allstars
  • Oh, Jeremiah
  • Okkervil River
  • Ori Naftaly
  • Otis Lotus
  • Parallax
  • Paul Thorn
  • Perfect Day
  • Phosphorescent
  • Probcause
  • Rebecca
        Sorensen
  • Rich Robinson
  • Ricky Nelson
        Remembered
        Featuring
        Matthew
        & Gunnar Nelson
  • Roadkill Ghost
        Choir
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rocco Deluca
  • Ron Etheridge
  • Rooster Blues
  • Rosco Bandana
  • Scott Chism
  • Seeker and
        Servant
  • Seryn
  • Shakey Graves
  • Shannon McNally
  • Shelby Lynne
  • Sleeping Bulls
  • Soulsonic
        Rotation
  • Southern Halo
  • Southern
        Komfort Brass
        Band
  • St. Paul and The
        Broken Bones
  • Startisan
  • Steve Deaton Trio
  • Steve Forbert
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Tate Moore
  • Tennessee Jet
  • The Bangin'
        Rackettes
  • The Better Half
  • The Black
        Cadillacs
  • The Breaking
        Yard
  • The Cardinal
        Sons
  • The Fleshtones
  • The Grahams
  • The Highsteppers
  • The Howlin'
        Brothers
  • The Lone Bellow
  • The Mulligan
        Brothers
  • The Pass
  • The Revivalists
  • The Tontons
  • The Weekend
        Kids
  • The Weeks
  • The Westies
  • The Whigs
  • The Wilde
  • Tiffany Williams
  • Todd Snider
  • Turnpike
        Troubadours
  • Tyler Keith
  • Used Goods
  • Vasti Jackson
  • Wild Feathers
  • Will Hoge
  • Wishbone Ash
  • Woody Pines
  • Young Buffalo
  • Young Valley
  • Zach Lovett